Drivers

Rod Salmon Audi R8 #6

image141

nationality Australian born February 8

 158 races entered with 24 wins 58  Podiums  

 6 pole positions 16 fastest laps  

LATEST WINS 

1st Liqui-Moly Bathurst. 12 hr race 2018 

3rd Skye Sands combined Sedans 2018     

 


 

Steve Mclaughlin Audi R8 #75

image142

Nationality: Australian 

Nickname: 

Car/ Number:

Starting Racing 

Best Result:

Favourite track & Driver:


Xavier West Porsche

image143

nationality Australian born March 16, 1968    31 races entered 0 wins 4 Podiums with a Podium percentage of 12.4%  

LATEST RESULTS 

5TH Liqui-Moly Bathurst 12 hr Class-C RT4


Mark Griffith Ferrari

image144

nationality Australian hometown Brisbane  288 races entered with 25 wins 44 Podiums 6 pole positions 9 fastest laps 

LATEST RESULTS 

9th Liqui-Moly Bathurst 12 hr A Class GT3 Pro 


Gary Higgin Audi R8

image145

Nationality: Australian 

Nickname:The Colonel 

Car/ Number: #24

Starting Racing:2008 

Best Result: Winning Magic Island twice

Favourite track: Philip Island 

Favourite driver: Daniel Cartier 

Matt Stoupas Audi R8 #22

image146

nationality Australian 

28 Races entered with 10 wins 17 Podiums 3 Pole positions 6 fastest laps

RACING HIGHLIGHTS 

1st Victorian Sports Car Championship 2017

Rick Mensa Audi R8

image147

Nationality: Australian 

Nickname: 

Car/ Number:

Starting Racing 

Best Result:

Favourite track & Driver:

Con Whitlock Audi R8

image148

Nationality: Australian 

Nickname: 

Car/ Number:

Starting Racing 

Best Result:

Favourite track & Driver:

Justin McMillian TBA

image149

Nationality: Australian 

Nickname: 

Car/ Number:

Starting Racing 

Best Result:

Favourite track & Driver:

Rio Nugara Audi R8 #88

image150

Nationality: Australian Born: March 2 1973

37 Races entered 4 Wins 7 Podium

Nickname: 

Car/ Number:#88

Starting Racing 

Best Result:

Favourite track & Driver:

Jamie Arraton Ferrari

image151

Nationality: Australian 

Nickname: 

Car/ Number:

Starting Racing 

Best Result:

Favourite track & Driver:

John Nikolovski Ferrari

image152

Nationality: Australian 

Nickname: 

Car/ Number:

Starting Racing 

Best Result:

Favourite track & Driver:

Keith Kassulke Marc II

image153

Nationality: Australian 

Nickname: 

Car/ Number:

Starting Racing 

Best Result:

Favourite track & Driver:

Brenton Grigoul Lamborghini

image154

Nationality: Australian 

Nickname: 

Car/ Number:

Starting Racing 

Best Result:

Favourite track & Driver:

Greg Taylor Aston Martin

image155

Nationality: Australian 

Nickname: 

Car/ Number:

Starting Racing 

Best Result:

Favourite track & Driver: 

Scott Hookey Ferrari

image156

Nationality: Australian 

Nickname: 

Car/ Number:

Starting Racing 

Best Result:

Favourite track & Driver:

John Goodacre Marc 1

image157

Nationality: Australian 

Nickname: 

Car/ Number:

Starting Racing 

Best Result:

Favourite track & Driver:

Jake Camilleri Marc

image158

Nationality: Australian 

Nickname: 

Car/ Number:

Starting Racing 

Best Result:

Favourite track & Driver: